A Cagayan de Oro Native Family - Then and Now

Election 2013 – Cagayan de Oro City

Election is just around the corner which will happen this coming May 2013. Here are the official candidates in the city of Cagayan de Oro for the Congressman, Mayor, Vice-Mayor and Councilors.

election 2013

House of Representative:

First District

BENALDO, BENJO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

CALINGIN, ALVIN (AKSYON)
(AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)

JARAULA, TINNEX (LDP)
(LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)

NAGAC, LOLORIC
(INDEPENDENT)

UY, KLAREX (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Second District

LAGRIMAS, KOY
(INDEPENDENT)

NACAYA, IAN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

RODRIGUEZ, RUFUS (CDP)
(CENTRIST DEMOCRATIC PARTY OF THE PHILS.)

SAARENAS, ERIC
(INDEPENDENT)

Mayor:

AGBONG, MEKOY
(INDEPENDENT)

DEL PUERTO, GAWINS
(INDEPENDENT)

EMANO, DONGKOY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

FRANCISCO, ELMER
(INDEPENDENT)

ILLANA, LOLOY
(INDEPENDENT)

MORENO, OSCAR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

UY, JASPER
(INDEPENDENT)

Vice-Mayor

ACENAS, IAN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

CABANLAS, EDGAR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

SABUD, OFEL
(INDEPENDENT)

SIA, RAMIL
(INDEPENDENT)

Councilors:

First District

ABADAY, ROGER (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

ABBU, PEPE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

ADAZA, MERLE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

AVILA, LITO
(INDEPENDENT)

BACAL, ALDEN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

BANAAG, GIL (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

BARBA, ADDIE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

DABA, ANNIE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

DABA, BOBOY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

DAHINO, INDAY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

DARIMBANG, CANDY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

DE LA ROSA, ELMER
(INDEPENDENT)

ENTERIA, MAYA (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

EPAN, BOB
(INDEPENDENT)

FIGURA, PAQUITO
(INDEPENDENT)

MIRANDA, POTENCIANO
(INDEPENDENT)

MORA, TITO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

NAMBATAC, ANNABEL
(INDEPENDENT)

OCON, ZALDY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

PAJO, DANTE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

POLIQUIT, ARCADIO
(INDEPENDENT)

QUIJOTE, NALD
(INDEPENDENT)

SABAL, MARIA MYRNA
(INDEPENDENT)

SAN JUAN, EILEEN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

UY, EGAY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Second District

ABEJUELA, NOLING (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

ACENAS, JUN
(INDEPENDENT)

AGUDO, INGRID (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

BABAN, NIXON (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

CASICAS, VICTOR
(INDEPENDENT)

DACER, ALEX (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

DAMO, LOLONG
(INDEPENDENT)

ELIPE, PRESIDENT (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

EMANO, NADYA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

GAMBALA, NORMS
(INDEPENDENT)

GAN, LEON JR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

GOKING, ALFONSO
(INDEPENDENT)

GUMAHAD, ADONIS ARC
(INDEPENDENT)

LAO, BONG (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

LLOREN, ROMERICO
(INDEPENDENT)

QUIBLAT, KOKONG (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

ROA, CHING (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

SALCEDO, ERIC (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

SALVAÑA, EDSEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

SIA, JUAN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

TABOR, RAMON (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VILLAZORDA, ROGER (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Leave a reply